• 365 Login
  • Remote Login
  • Parent Pay
  • Parent View

Staff List

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mr I Smith-Childs

Headteacher

Mr S Roberts Deputy Headteacher 

Ms K Cornell

Assistant Headteacher

Miss D Mainwaring

Assistant Headteacher 

Mrs C Larkin

Assistant Headteacher 

Mr D Howard

Assistant Headteacher

Mr S Jordan  Assistant Headteacher 
Mrs K Robinson Assistant Headteacher 
Mrs C Cheswick School Business Manager
Teaching Staff
Mr I Amos Design Technology

Miss Y Bell

Subject Leader of Design Technology

Mrs C Benyahia Subject Leader Social Sciences
Miss N Blunt PE

Miss S Brunt

Acting Subject Leader MFL

Miss E Bush

PE, Subject Leader PHSE - Year 9 Progress Leader

Ms S Butler Lead Teacher Mathematics
Miss G Bye SENDCO
Mrs K Chawner English
Mrs S Cooksey Second in Science
Miss L Costa Mathematics

Miss L Cunliffe

French, Spanish, International Schools Co-ordinator

Mr C Davies English
Mr L Duggan Second in Science, Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator
Miss R Fearn Art and Design Technology

Miss R Feather

History

Mrs J Godwin

 English, Year 9 English Co-ordinator

Mrs T Goodman Science
Mrs S Gordon Head of Mathematics

Mr A Gray

Head of PE and Drama

Mr A Gregory

Subject Leader, ICT, Post 16 Progress Leader, EPQ Co-ordinator

Miss M Higgins Second in English
Miss H Hill Geography, History

Mrs A Howell

Media, Drama, PE

 Mr R Jones

Sports Co-ordinator

Miss C King Mathematics, School Improvement Team
Miss S Lamburn Second in English
Mr N Lunn French & Spanish, Progress Leader Year 8

Miss J Oberg

English, Year 7 & 8 English Co-ordinator

Miss G Palaha

Lead Teacher Mathematics

Mr J Panesar Head of Science
Mr S Panesar Science

Mrs C Phillips

Lead Teacher of Mathematics

Dr K Pickavance Science

Mrs Z Pointon

Lead Teacher RE / Citizenship

Mrs V Raines

History

Mrs L Roe

Health & Social Care

Ms K Rollason Head of Science, STEM Co-ordinator

Mr J Singh

Mathematics, Boys Mentoring

Miss M Slinn Mathematics

Miss G Sparkes

Subject Leader Business, ICT - Year 10 Progress Leader

Mrs C Spencer Music
Mrs K Taylor Science

Mrs E Towler

English, Year 7 & 8 English Co-ordinator

Miss J Trude-Smith

PE

Miss D Walters English Literacy Co-ordinator

Mr N Warren

Subject Leader Geography - Year 10 Progress Leader

Mrs K Whitehouse

Subject Leader, Art

Mr R Wilkinson

PE, Progress Leader Year 11

Miss E Winters Geography, Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator
Dr D Woodcraft Subject Leader History
Support Staff

Mrs J Bamber

Senior Finance Officer

Mrs J Burnett Assistant Business Manager

Mrs H Dillon

Reprographics & Admin Support Assistant

Mrs J Fletcher SIMS & Timetable Officer, KS4 Learning Mentor

Mrs J Hodgkinson

Examinations Manager

Mrs Y Holder

Head’s PA / Recruitment Manager

Mrs S Mansfield

Administration Officer / Receptionist

Mrs J Moran

Receptionist / Administration Officer

Mrs T Rawlins

Attendance Manager; Enrichment Co-ordinator

Miss M Yates

Data and Assessment Manager

Teaching Assistants

Mrs C Atterbury

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss A Braid Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Beirens

Behaviour & Learning Support Assistant

Mrs D Hill

Teaching Assistant

Miss A Hare  Teaching Assistant
Mr J Sheppard Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Smith

Assisstant SEND Co-ordinator

Miss E Wood Teaching Assistant
Technical / Cover Supervisors

Mr N Bridson

Network Manager

Mr R Bullock

ICT Technician

Mr A Chaggar

ICT Technician

Mr O Gardner

ICT Technician / Website Developer

Miss R Holmes Cover Supervisor

Mrs G Pudge

Technician

Mrs N Owen

Technician

Mrs A Jones

Science Technician / Cover Supervisor

Mr B Pye

Science Technician

Pastoral Team

Mrs V Barnes

Year 7 Leader - Transition Manager

Miss E Bishop

Year 10 Leader

Mr M Bishop Year 11 Leader

Ms A O’Neill

Year 9 Leader

Mr A Temple-Purcell Year 8 Leader
Mr G Owen Post 16 Student Services Leader
Site Staff

Mr A Birch

Site Manager

Mr A Barnsley

Site Assistant / Minibus Driver

Mr R Carter Site Assistant

Mr J Logan

Site Assistant / Minibus Driver

Mr A Maley

Site Assistant

Cleaning Staff

Mrs F Bratby

Cleaner

Mrs D Corbett

Cleaner

Ms V Copcutt

Cleaning Supervisor

Mrs L Dolan

Cleaner

Mrs P George

Cleaner

Ms S Greaves

Cleaner

Mrs G Haynes

Cleaner

Ms M Horton

Cleaner

Mrs L Lloyd

Cleaner

Miss J Savage

Cleaner

Mrs J Siviter

Cleaner

Mrs S Thomas

Cleaner

Midday / Staffroom Supervisors

Mrs N Edwards

Midday Supervisor

Mrs A Comerford Midday Supervisor

Mrs S Overton

Staffroom Supervisor

Clerk to Governors

Mrs S Britland

Clerk to Governors